Pitt County Board & Committee Members
Listed alphabetically by board, then numerically by seat
ABC Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Joyner, Max R, Jr.56/15/20158/31/20188/31/20213.616.22
2Webb, Glen 66/18/20126/30/20186/30/20216.609.04
3Craft, Calvin 44/23/20188/31/20188/31/20210.753.36
4James, Eugene 26/22/20136/6/20166/22/20195.596.00
5Floyd Huggins, Ann 18/19/20178/19/20178/19/20201.433.00
Back to top
Agricultural Advisory Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1James, Eddie E
Note: Chairman
22/4/20132/15/20162/4/20195.976.00
2Etheridge, James T
Note: Resigned 10/05/2018
22/4/20132/15/20162/4/20195.976.00
3White, Lauren S68/18/20148/6/20184/4/20214.446.63
4Sutton, Steve 43/26/20183/26/20183/26/20210.833.00
5Smith, Chad 63/26/20183/26/20183/26/20210.833.00
Back to top
Animal Services Advisory Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Mercer-Hopkins, Lauren 33/12/20183/12/20183/12/20200.872.00
2Brock, Jack T, II510/17/20162/6/20172/6/20202.273.31
3Dail, Allison B
Note: Vice Chairman
63/21/201612/10/20182/7/20202.843.88
4Williams, Aundrea 110/16/201710/16/20172/7/20181.270.31
5Below, Scott 35/2/20175/2/20175/2/20191.732.00
6Coulson, Thomas R612/21/20151/8/201812/31/20193.094.03
7Rhodes, Donald C43/21/20162/6/20172/6/20202.843.88
8Goddard, Matthew S
Note: Chairman
212/1/201412/10/20182/7/20204.155.19
9Neal, Amy 32/1/201612/10/20184/6/20202.984.18
Back to top
Ayden Planning Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Clayton, Heather A612/10/201812/10/201810/18/20210.122.86
2Harris, Dixie W612/10/201812/10/20188/20/20200.121.70
4Norris, Benjamin H66/3/20135/16/20166/4/20195.646.01
Back to top
Bethel Board of Adjustment
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Adams, Kim R27/22/20031/9/20061/13/200915.525.48
2McRae, Annette W29/8/20039/8/20039/8/200615.393.00
Back to top
Bethel Planning & Zoning Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1McRae, Annette W26/6/20056/6/20054/1/200813.642.82
2Adams, Kevin 26/5/20066/5/20064/1/200912.642.82
3Roberson, Dorothy 211/1/19976/6/20054/1/200821.2410.42
Back to top
Board of Equalization & Review
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Webb, Glen 63/2/20151/7/201912/31/20193.904.84
2Smith, Danny W24/21/20141/11/20162/28/20194.764.86
3Heath, Coby S34/18/20164/18/20163/6/20202.773.88
4Shepherd, John W42/17/20043/6/20173/6/202014.9416.06
5Congleton, Edwin W42/17/20043/6/20173/6/202014.9416.06
6King, Jeremy C
Note: Chair - reaffirmed 03/06/2017
32/17/20041/11/20162/28/201914.9415.04
7Piner, Andy E52/17/20041/11/20162/28/201914.9415.04
Back to top
Board Of Health
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Dixon, Faustina H52/2/20099/12/20169/1/20199.9810.58
2Stokes, Bruce (Porter) P56/6/20115/2/20166/16/20197.648.03
3Patidar, Nitesh 6/3/20135/2/20166/3/20195.646.00
4Ramsey, Keith M42/4/20089/1/20179/1/202010.9812.58
5Engelke, Martha 52/1/20172/1/20172/1/20201.983.00
6Hayes, Mark T53/16/200610/5/201810/5/202112.8715.57
7Harrell, Adam 53/20/20173/20/20173/20/20201.853.00
8Speight, Lowell 44/17/20174/17/20174/17/20201.773.00
9Fleming, Rex 28/3/20154/1/20184/1/20213.485.67
10Coulson, Thomas R61/11/20161/8/201812/31/20193.043.97
11Aycock, Lady B55/19/20035/1/20185/1/202115.6917.96
Back to top
Committee for Employment of People with Disabilities
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Bell, Christina 32/20/20172/20/20172/20/20201.923.00
2Kelley, Lisa 44/23/20184/23/20184/23/20210.753.00
3Schreiber, Tony J48/4/20082/15/20162/15/201910.4810.54
4Vacant9/16/20160.0010.54
5Elliott, Jan 410/5/20152/15/20162/15/20193.303.37
6Phillips, Jenise 64/23/20184/23/20182/15/20190.750.82
7Hollingsworth, Pam
Note: Co-Chair
59/14/19982/15/20162/15/201920.3720.44
8Vacant2/15/20160.0020.44
9Kramzar, John J59/13/20042/15/20162/15/201914.3714.43
10Clifton, Sheryl 210/5/20152/15/20162/15/20193.303.37
11Hodges, Lynn L
Note: Chair - resigned effecitve 11-20-17
58/4/20082/15/20162/15/201910.4810.54
12Vacant2/15/20130.0010.54
13Johnston, Liz S59/13/20042/15/20162/15/201914.3714.43
14Person, Vivian 56/6/20166/6/20166/6/20192.633.00
15Vacant2/15/20130.003.00
16Krisher, Kevin 47/21/20142/15/20162/15/20194.514.58
Back to top
Convention & Visitors Authority
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Albritton, Jenna J611/5/201811/5/20187/31/20190.220.73
2Steagall, Monta S48/1/20168/1/20167/13/20192.482.95
3Mills, Dustin 29/11/20179/11/20176/30/20191.371.80
4McDowell, Tyler C611/21/20167/31/20177/31/20202.173.69
5Nunnally, Christopher
Note: liasion
31/7/20191/7/201912/31/20190.040.98
6Ross, Kenneth R610/5/20157/15/20187/15/20213.305.78
Back to top
Development Commission
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Walters, Randy 412/14/201412/31/201712/31/20204.116.05
2Alston, LaKesha 51/15/201312/7/201512/31/20186.035.96
3Gaskins, Stacy B612/15/201412/31/201712/31/20204.116.05
4Bell, Kim A61/9/20171/9/20171/9/20202.043.00
5Kulikowski, Thomas 41/9/20171/9/20171/9/20202.043.00
6Ploehn, Harry 410/1/201810/1/201812/31/20200.312.25
7Mills, Pattie 21/9/20171/9/20171/9/20202.043.00
8McCarty, Michael P212/15/201412/31/201712/31/20204.116.05
9Asbell, Thomas e, II21/15/201312/7/201512/31/20186.035.96
10Van Liere, Daniel 612/7/201512/31/201812/31/20213.136.07
11Gould, Thomas 68/4/201412/31/201712/31/20204.476.41
12Lee, Ernis A
Note: resigned 5/23/2016
26/6/20166/6/201612/31/20182.632.57
13Harris, Michael L61/11/201612/31/201812/31/20213.045.98
14Jones, Merrill , Jr.11/9/20171/9/20171/9/20202.043.00
15Nunnally, Christopher 31/7/20191/7/201912/31/20190.040.98
Back to top
Domestic Violence Fatality Review Team
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Waters, Chelsey
Note: A representative from a domestic violence victims service group.
29/14/20159/14/20155/19/20173.361.68
2Cooper-Mann, Diana
Note: Survivor of doimestic violence, appointed by lead agency
55/19/20145/19/20145/19/20174.693.00
3King, Laura M
Note: Survivor of domestic violence appointed by lead agency
35/19/20145/19/20145/19/20184.694.00
4Phillips, Rebecca
Note: District Attorney or assistant DA from the appropriate prosecutorial district.
55/19/20145/19/20145/19/20174.693.00
5Strickland, Troy E
Note: Local law enforcement officer appointed by the chief of the local police department.
25/19/20145/19/20145/19/20174.693.00
6Ross, Michael D
Note: Representative of the largest municipality in the county and at least 1 law enforcement officer from the other police departments in the county.
55/19/20145/19/20145/19/20174.693.00
7Jones, Deanna
Note: 1 officer from the largest municipality and 1 from the other local departments
65/19/20145/19/20145/19/20174.693.00
8Dildy, Bobby M
Note: At least 1 officer from the largest municipality and 1 from other police departments in the county.
45/19/20145/19/20145/19/20174.693.00
9Forehand, Christopher T
Note: 1 officer from the largest municipality and 1 from the other police departments.
65/19/20145/19/20145/19/20174.693.00
10Bell, Kimberly
Note: 1 officer from the largest municipality and 1 from the other police departments
15/19/20145/19/20145/19/20174.693.00
11Guard, John
Note: The Sheriff of the County or a person appointed by the Sheriff.
65/19/20145/19/20145/19/20174.693.00
12Kelly, Karen L
Note: The Medical examiner or a person designated by the medical examiner of the County.
4/13/20154/13/20155/19/20173.782.10
13Lewis, Tammy F
Note: The director of Social Services or a person appointed by the Director.
15/19/20145/19/20145/19/20174.693.00
14Morrow, John H
Note: Director of the County Health Department or a person designated by the director.
25/19/20145/19/20145/19/20174.693.00
15Beck, Jacqueline
Note: Director of Mental Health managed care organization or a person designated by the director.
55/19/20145/19/20145/19/20174.693.00
16Cozart, Wanda
Note: The superintendent of the public schools or a person designated by the superintendent.
34/13/20154/13/20155/19/20173.782.10
17Smith, Chris S
Note: A representative from a health care system of the primary health care system in the county.
34/13/20154/13/20154/13/20183.783.00
18Jordan, Cheryl
Note: A magistrate designated by the chief district court judge.
45/19/20145/19/20145/19/20174.693.00
19Russo, Dennis
Note: A representative of an institution of higher education appointed by the board of county commissioners.
4/13/20154/13/20154/13/20183.783.00
20McCarthy, David
Note: A probation and parole officer who supervises probationers convicted of domestic violence.
57/20/20157/20/20155/19/20173.521.83
21Hilburn, Gwynette
Note: A district court judge who presides over domestic violence cases designated by the chief district court judge.
35/19/20145/19/20145/19/20174.693.00
22Heffernan, Nelly
Note: The BOC may appoint no more than 2 additional representatives from the community who have knowledge, experience, or expertise in preventing domestic violence.
56/15/20156/15/20155/19/20173.611.93
23Singleton, Sharon L
Note: The BOC may appoint no more than 2 additional representatives from the community who have knowledge, experience, or expertise in preventing domestic violence.
45/19/20145/19/20145/19/20174.693.00
24Rhodes, Sara Beth F44/13/20154/13/20154/13/20183.783.00
25Smith, Michael 64/13/20154/13/20154/13/20183.783.00
Back to top
East Carolina Village Of Yesteryear
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Vacant9/17/20070.003.00
Back to top
EMS System Plan Oversight Committee
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Portela, Roberto C57/21/201411/19/20186/4/20214.516.88
2Clemmons, Kiplan S311/1/20106/4/20186/4/20218.2310.60
3McArthur, James , Jr.310/6/20146/4/20186/4/20214.306.67
4Bell, George R412/17/20126/4/20186/4/20216.108.47
5Cote, Jack 59/25/201711/19/20186/4/20211.333.69
6Brown, Michael B16/6/20116/4/20176/4/20207.649.00
7Morgan, Jo 511/19/201811/19/20186/4/20210.182.54
8Mayo, Charles E, Jr48/19/20136/6/20166/13/20195.435.82
9Floyd Huggins, Ann
Note: Chairmans Appointment
11/8/20181/7/201912/31/20191.041.98
10Whitehurst, Gary W
Note: Non-Voting Member
63/24/201411/19/20183/24/20204.846.01
Back to top
Farmer's Market Policy Committee
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Yates, Bobby S24/13/20154/13/20155/7/20183.783.07
2Futrell, James W24/18/20114/13/20154/20/20187.777.01
3Skinner, Mike 65/4/20094/13/20155/4/20189.739.01
4Townsend, Patricia 43/26/20183/26/20183/26/20210.833.00
5McLawhron, Andy 65/21/20185/21/20185/21/20210.683.00
Back to top
Farmville Planning & Zoning Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Vacant2/7/20110.003.00
2Wilder, Dan 44/3/20016/20/20112/7/201417.8212.86
Back to top
Fire District Commission
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Darden, George W12/4/200212/31/201712/31/201916.9817.92
2Batts, Randy 67/9/200712/31/201712/31/201911.5512.49
3Squires, Charles D212/31/199912/31/201712/31/201919.0820.01
4Corey, Christopher A67/9/200712/31/201712/31/201911.5512.49
5Harris, Russell 410/15/201810/15/201812/31/20190.271.21
6Briley, Carl , Sr212/15/199712/31/201712/31/201921.1222.06
7Manning, Roland K, Jr.63/12/201212/31/201712/31/20196.877.81
8Briley, Marianna R27/9/20071/11/201612/31/201711.5510.49
9Johnson, Ashley L62/1/201012/31/201712/31/20198.989.92
10Smith, Bert S, III410/1/201212/31/201712/31/20196.327.25
11Loftin, Paula 69/8/201412/31/201712/31/20194.385.32
12Jenkins, John J68/7/201712/31/201712/31/20191.462.40
13Sawyer, Milton D, Jr.25/16/201612/31/201712/31/20192.693.63
14Crouse, Tina H37/9/20071/11/201612/31/201711.5510.49
15Adams, Kevin 23/12/201212/31/201712/31/20196.877.81
16Rhodes, Donald C42/15/201612/31/201712/31/20182.942.88
17Everette, Beasley 45/4/199212/31/201712/31/201926.7427.68
18Spain, Milton R27/9/200712/31/201712/31/201911.5512.49
19Mangum, Johnny R412/31/201712/31/201712/31/20191.062.00
20Forbes, Thompson H, Jr.67/9/200712/31/201712/31/201911.5512.49
21Hemingway, William E, Jr22/3/201412/31/201712/31/20194.975.91
22Briley, Ronnie 212/31/200012/31/201712/31/201918.0719.01
23Lane, Craig S62/1/201012/31/201712/31/20198.989.92
24Whaley, Michael W68/7/201712/31/201712/31/20191.462.40
25Corbett, Robert S42/15/201612/31/201712/31/20192.943.88
26Phipps, Garrett F62/1/201012/31/201712/31/20198.989.92
27Hedgepeth, Carnie E412/31/201712/31/201712/31/20191.062.00
28Lawrence, J D , Jr612/15/199712/31/201712/31/201921.1222.06
29Lee, Edward E212/15/199712/31/201712/31/201921.1222.06
30Lee, Noel , III26/5/199512/31/201712/31/201923.6524.59
31Bunn, Henry 22/4/200212/31/201712/31/201916.9817.92
32Loftin, Donna W69/14/199812/31/201712/31/201920.3721.31
33Harris, Thomas B67/9/200712/31/201712/31/201911.5512.49
34Johnson, Justin D612/31/201712/31/201712/31/20191.062.00
35Maynard, John F412/31/201712/31/201712/31/20191.062.00
36Simmons, Roger 22/4/200212/31/201712/31/201916.9817.92
37Peaden, Kelly W41/11/201612/31/201712/31/20193.043.97
38Elks, Gentry 312/31/201712/31/201712/31/20191.062.00
39Cullipher, Eric L37/9/200712/31/201712/31/201911.5512.49
40Milam, Robert M32/4/200212/31/201712/31/201916.9817.92
41Worthington, Phillip W51/9/201212/31/201712/31/20197.047.98
42Carraway, Roger D612/31/201712/31/201712/31/20191.062.00
43Dixon, Tom 37/9/200712/31/201712/31/201911.5512.49
44Mayo, Johnnie G62/15/201612/31/201712/31/20192.943.88
45Singleton, Christopher C42/4/200212/31/201712/31/201916.9817.92
46Moore, William C23/12/201212/31/201712/31/20196.877.81
47Whaley, Stanley T63/11/201312/31/201712/31/20195.876.81
48Bates, Timothy C612/31/201712/31/201712/31/20191.062.00
49Tripp, David L, Sr.21/9/201212/31/201712/31/20197.047.98
50Wainwright, Freddy M45/4/199212/31/201712/31/201926.7427.68
51O'Neal, Virgil E42/3/201412/31/201712/31/20194.975.91
52Corbett, Ronnie L49/20/200412/31/201712/31/201914.3515.29
53Smith, Richard D23/12/201212/31/201712/31/20196.877.81
54Pinner, Johnny M23/12/201212/31/201712/31/20196.877.81
55Scott, Carl S23/12/201212/31/201712/31/20196.877.81
56Wooten, Charles M7/9/200712/31/201712/31/201911.5512.49
57Corbett, William B412/31/201712/31/201712/31/20191.062.00
58Forrest, Benjemin D, III67/9/200712/31/201812/31/201911.5512.49
59Garris, Donald r, Jr.45/22/201712/31/201712/31/20191.672.61
60Proctor, William E, Sr.47/9/200712/31/201712/31/201911.5512.49
Back to top
Greenville Board Of Adjustment
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
2Moretz, James
Note: regular member
67/17/20177/17/20177/17/20201.523.00
3Atkinson, Stephen 68/20/20188/20/20188/20/20210.433.00
Back to top
Greenville Planning & Zoning Commission
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Vacant5/30/20180.003.00
2Collins, John M35/30/20175/30/20175/30/20201.653.00
4Wilson, Kenneth 62/5/20185/30/20185/30/20210.963.32
Back to top
Greenville Utilities Commission
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Overton, Vance P
Note: Reappointment automatic with 2 terms max./must be outside Greenville City Limits & a GUC customer - County nominates, City appoints
36/11/20156/18/20186/18/20213.626.02
2Butler, Joel K
Note: Reappointment automatic with 2 terms max./must be outside Greenville City Limits & GUC customer - County nominates, City appoints
66/30/20146/30/20146/30/20174.573.00
Back to top
Grifton Planning & Zoning Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Hardee, Wiley R, Jr61/14/200212/31/201312/31/201717.0415.97
2Burch, Dew B
Note: resigned
612/31/201312/31/201312/31/20175.074.00
3Vacant1/4/20050.004.00
Back to top
Grimesland Board of Adjustment
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Meeks, Rebecca 36/4/20186/30/20186/30/20210.643.07
2Riddle, Randy T310/7/20025/18/20155/18/201816.3115.62
Back to top
Grimesland Planning Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Adams, Jake C311/16/201511/16/20155/18/20183.192.50
2Williams, Tobius 36/4/20186/30/20186/30/20210.643.07
Back to top
Home and Community Care Block Grant Committee
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Kauffman, Porter 59/12/20169/12/20169/12/20192.363.00
2Keene, Alice 48/4/20148/4/20178/4/20204.476.01
3Coleman-Sellers, Chenele 210/3/201610/3/201610/3/20192.313.00
4Moore, Frank D
Note: resigned via email 5/5/17
58/17/20158/17/20158/17/20183.443.00
5Harbit, Lolita 67/17/20177/17/20177/17/20201.523.00
6Jackson, Julia 510/1/201810/1/201810/1/20210.313.00
7Matthews, Pamela 510/1/201810/1/201810/1/20210.313.00
8Vacant0.003.00
9Vacant0.003.00
10Vacant0.003.00
Back to top
Industrial Revenue & Pollution Control Authority
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Jones, Sheridan R53/15/20043/15/20043/15/200714.873.00
2Vacant12/31/20050.003.00
3Cox, Ted 512/1/199712/16/200212/16/200521.168.05
4Caldwell, Edward W33/15/20043/15/20043/15/200714.873.00
5Latham, R. Bonner , III52/19/20013/15/20043/15/200717.946.07
6Savage, Jeffrey E512/31/199912/16/200212/16/200519.085.96
7Hall, Ralph R, Jr66/17/20033/15/20043/15/200715.613.75
Back to top
Jury Commission
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
3Hardee, Jimmie 39/30/20179/30/20179/30/20191.322.00
Back to top
Juvenile Crime Prevention Council
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Baker, Judy
Note: resigned 10/23/18
510/21/199612/31/201712/31/201922.2723.21
2Blackmon, Margaret 44/6/199812/31/201712/31/201920.8121.75
3Lane, Aniyah R22/1/201612/31/201712/31/20192.983.92
4Williamson, Charles M410/21/200812/31/201712/31/201910.2611.20
5Taylor, Mike
Note: Due to policy change, this is now a one year term, not a two year term as indicated above
310/23/200612/31/201812/31/201912.2613.20
6Vacant3/11/20150.0013.20
7Burns, Gwendolyn D11/2/200912/31/201712/31/20199.2310.17
8Cieslar, James R39/16/20139/14/20159/16/20175.364.00
9Harrington, Karen H29/12/201610/21/201810/21/20202.364.11
10Lane, Desha N25/6/201312/31/201712/31/20195.726.66
11Blanchard, Daniel 112/18/201712/31/201712/31/20191.102.04
12Lee, Teresa M
Note: Resigned
112/22/200912/5/201112/31/20139.094.03
13Dupree, Kimberley 112/18/201712/31/201712/31/20191.102.04
14McLawhorn, Melvin C12/8/20051/7/201912/31/201913.9614.90
15Pippins, Priscilla M512/16/200812/31/201712/31/201910.1111.05
16Hinton, Jesse J, Jr.67/12/20127/21/20187/21/20206.548.03
17Keene, Alice 410/2/20061/9/20171/9/201912.3212.28
18Blake, Marlo L610/2/20061/9/20171/9/201912.3212.28
19Tripp, James 24/6/199812/31/201712/31/201920.8121.75
20Hazelton, Wendy 55/7/20185/7/201811/18/20190.721.53
21Letchworth, James K44/18/201612/31/201712/31/20192.773.70
22Huss, Stacy 710/15/201810/15/20181/9/20190.270.24
23Price, Marisa 510/15/201810/15/201812/31/20190.271.21
24Williams, Mona N
Note: resigned, effective 6/25/18
56/2/20089/12/20166/30/201810.6510.08
25Dockery, Dionne L510/21/20081/9/20171/9/201910.2610.22
Back to top
Local Firemen's Relief Fund Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Vacant10/15/20090.0010.22
2Vacant10/15/20090.0010.22
3Peaden, Kelly W410/19/200910/11/201710/11/20199.279.98
4O'Neal, Virgil E410/6/201410/11/201710/11/20194.305.02
5Squires, Charles D28/2/199910/11/201710/11/201919.4920.21
6Harris, Vicky T210/18/201110/11/201710/11/20197.277.99
7Scott, Stephen E22/4/200210/11/201710/11/201916.9817.69
8Peel, Aaron G, Sr.21/12/200410/19/201510/21/201715.0413.78
9Nichols, Steven 48/2/199910/11/201710/11/201919.4920.21
10Hardee, Jason R62/4/200210/11/201710/11/201916.9817.69
11Hillard, Joseph C412/5/201110/19/201510/21/20177.145.88
12Singleton, John F212/15/199710/11/201710/11/201921.1221.84
13Mangum, Johnny R410/16/200710/11/201710/11/201911.2811.99
14Windham, Mark S610/19/200910/11/201710/11/20199.279.98
15Phipps, Garrett F610/11/201010/11/201710/11/20198.299.01
16Carraway, David 412/15/199710/11/201710/11/201921.1221.84
17Clements, Alton B, Jr67/11/201110/11/201710/11/20197.548.26
18Milam, Robert M32/4/200210/11/201710/11/201916.9817.69
19Thompson, Dan 42/4/200210/19/201510/21/201716.9815.72
20Basden, Theresa M42/3/201410/11/201710/11/20194.975.69
21Loftin, Glenn 68/2/199910/11/201710/11/201919.4920.21
22Humbles, Robert L, III62/2/200410/11/201710/11/201914.9815.70
23Johnson, Donald 68/2/199910/11/201710/11/201919.4920.21
24Woolard, Phillip M, Jr.21/11/20161/11/201610/21/20173.041.78
25Dixon, Tina 310/21/201310/11/201710/11/20195.265.98
26Lane, Craig S612/18/201710/11/201710/11/20191.101.81
27Simmons, Roger 28/2/199910/19/201710/19/201919.4920.23
28Mizell, Jerry R, Sr.22/4/200210/19/201710/19/201916.9817.72
29Darden, George W12/4/200210/11/201710/11/201916.9817.69
30Owens, Brian K10/5/200510/1/201710/1/201913.3114.00
31Letchworth, Jimmy 42/4/200210/21/201710/21/201916.9817.72
32Maynard, John F410/21/201310/11/201710/11/20195.265.98
33Mayo, Johnnie G68/2/199910/11/201710/11/201919.4920.21
34Pridgen, James R32/2/200410/11/201710/11/201914.9815.70
35Roebuck, Rose Y210/18/201110/11/201710/11/20197.277.99
36Naylor, Olen C, Jr210/16/200710/11/201710/11/201911.2811.99
37Briley, Carl , Jr.210/16/200710/11/201710/11/201911.2811.99
38Congleton, Dan B23/13/200610/11/201710/11/201912.8713.59
39Lawrence, J D , Jr610/11/201010/11/201710/11/20198.299.01
40Harris, Thomas B610/11/201010/11/201710/11/20198.299.01
Back to top
Mid - East Commission
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
2Vacant5/6/20150.009.01
3Albright, Donald 41/7/20191/7/201912/31/20190.040.98
Back to top
Mid - East Regional Housing Authority
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Rogers, Don 41/1/20171/1/20172/2/20212.064.09
Back to top
P. C. Child Fatality Prevention Team
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
2Jones, Lauren P4/4/20174/4/20174/4/20201.813.00
3Smith, Jennifer
Note: resigned 12/11/18
67/12/20044/4/20174/4/202014.5415.74
5Suggs, Edward C410/3/201110/3/201710/3/20207.319.01
6Cox, James R, Jr.54/1/20024/4/20174/4/202016.8318.02
7McArthur, James , Jr.34/4/20174/4/20174/4/20201.813.00
8Blake, Marlo L64/4/20054/4/20174/4/202013.8115.01
9Sneed, Jennifer T
Note: resigned - per email 9/30/10
34/4/20054/7/20084/4/201113.816.00
11Fipps, Sue Anne 48/7/20178/7/20178/7/20201.463.00
Back to top
P.C. Nursing Home/Adult Care Community Advisory Committee
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Henderson, Calvin C53/17/20093/17/20183/17/20219.8612.01
2Branch, Everett 63/17/20093/17/20183/17/20219.8612.01
3Perkins-Williams, Mary
Note: Chairman Appointment
21/7/20191/7/201912/31/20190.040.98
4Woods, Christopher 61/7/20191/7/20191/7/20200.041.00
5Jones, Madelyn 52/5/20182/5/20182/5/20190.961.00
6Williams, Eric T33/16/20153/7/20163/17/20193.864.01
7Parker, Ellen 32/5/20182/5/20182/5/20190.961.00
8Williams, Peggy 48/7/20178/7/20178/7/20201.463.00
9Brock, Jack T, II53/12/20183/12/20183/12/20210.873.00
10Council, Walter B24/21/20094/18/20165/6/20199.7610.05
11Lee, Ernis A23/16/20153/7/20163/17/20193.864.01
12Brewington-Person, Gloria 13/12/20183/12/20183/12/20210.873.00
13Brown, Jessica 110/1/201810/1/201810/1/20190.311.00
14Chadwick, Patricia M31/9/20121/9/20191/9/20227.0410.01
15Moore, Hazel B56/6/20166/6/20166/6/20172.631.00
16Chulle, Cody 610/1/201810/1/201810/1/20190.311.00
17Forbes, Thompson H, III611/5/201811/5/201811/5/20190.221.00
18Hemby, Russell J
Note: resigned effective 7-16-18
33/16/20153/7/20163/17/20193.864.01
19Alexander, Brenda W56/2/20146/1/20156/2/20184.654.00
20Gregory, Bonnie 312/7/201512/7/201510/20/20163.130.87
21Gould, Thomas 610/20/201410/20/201810/20/20214.267.01
22Bowman, Josie 311/5/201811/5/201811/5/20190.221.00
Back to top
Pitt - Greenville Airport Authority
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Morris, James Y56/4/20136/19/20176/19/20215.648.05
2Wilson, Aileen M36/1/20156/1/20156/30/20193.654.08
3Fitzpatrick, Mike 51/7/20191/7/201912/31/20190.040.98
4Banks, John H, Jr62/7/20116/1/20156/30/20197.968.40
Back to top
Pitt Area Transit System
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Tripp, Casandra B42/17/20094/15/20134/16/20139.944.16
2Zeck, Richard 39/14/20155/2/20164/15/20193.363.59
3Ward, Tonika 6/18/20186/18/201812/31/20200.602.54
4Jackson, Lamont M9/14/20159/14/201512/31/20203.365.30
5Yahnker, James A
Note: Chairman
14/15/20135/2/20164/15/20195.786.00
6Bell, Christina 37/17/20177/17/201712/31/20201.523.46
7McCorkle, Michele 42/6/20172/6/201712/31/20201.963.90
8Taylor, Mike 39/14/20159/15/20189/15/20213.366.01
9Letchworth, James K42/6/20172/6/20172/6/20201.963.00
10McLawhorn, Melvin C12/20/20062/17/20082/20/201212.936.00
11Morrow, John H22/20/20065/2/20164/15/201912.9313.16
12Rhodes, James F62/20/20065/2/20164/16/201912.9313.16
13Coles, Rodney 14/15/20135/2/20164/15/20195.786.00
14Pase, Helen S33/2/20155/2/20164/16/20193.904.13
15Jones, Joyce C12/20/20065/2/20164/16/201912.9313.16
Back to top
Pitt Community College Board Of Trustees
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Brown, Gloristine W26/6/20166/6/20166/22/20202.634.05
2Frazier, Kathy 63/1/20106/15/20156/15/20198.909.30
3Evans, Gary 67/1/20177/1/20177/1/20171.560.00
4Floyd, William B55/2/20167/1/20177/1/20212.735.17
5Ward, Beth B512/15/20141/7/201912/31/20194.115.05
Back to top
Pitt County Board of Adjustment
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Fleming, Rex
Note: Three year term
22/1/20161/1/20191/1/20222.985.92
2Whitaker, Joe N27/20/20151/1/20181/1/20213.525.46
3Davenport, David L512/19/201612/19/20161/1/20202.103.04
4Moore, Ashley T51/8/20181/8/20181/1/20211.042.98
5Ball, Lee F41/1/20141/1/20181/1/20215.067.01
6Rhodes, Donald C41/8/20181/8/20181/1/20211.042.98
7Barefoot, Bessie F45/6/20131/11/20161/1/20215.727.66
Back to top
Pitt County Farm & Food Council
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Bastardo, Yordanys 31/7/20191/7/20191/7/20220.043.00
2Brown, Gloristine W27/1/20177/1/20187/1/20211.564.00
3Tarlton, Billy 67/1/20177/1/20177/1/20191.562.00
4Williams, Marsha E47/1/20177/1/20177/1/20191.562.00
5Hall, Kahla 37/1/20177/1/20177/1/20191.562.00
6Boutilier, Susan 27/1/20177/1/20177/1/20191.562.00
7Gay, Carlton 7/1/20177/1/20177/1/20201.563.00
8Howard, Lauren
Note: At- Large
15/21/20185/21/20187/1/20200.682.12
9Guth, Leigh
Note: Secretary
67/1/20177/1/20177/1/20201.563.00
10Rhodes, James F
Note: Planning Department
67/1/20177/1/20177/1/20201.563.00
11Morrow, John H
Note: Health Department
27/1/20177/1/20177/1/20201.563.00
12Tyson, Steve
Note: Agricultural Food Producer
64/23/20184/23/20187/1/20200.752.19
13Andrews, Christal
Note: Hunger Relief Representative
17/1/20177/1/20177/1/20201.563.00
Back to top
Pitt County Planning Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Smith, Danny W210/1/20149/30/20179/30/20204.326.00
2Guth, Brad J69/12/20169/12/20169/30/20192.363.05
3Davenport, David L59/30/20189/30/20189/30/20210.323.00
4Hemby, Russell J36/15/20159/30/20179/30/20203.615.30
5Little, Steve 29/30/20189/30/20189/30/20210.323.00
6Brown, Don D611/19/201811/19/20189/30/20210.182.87
7Hines, Ricky 410/1/20149/30/20179/30/20204.326.00
8Pinner, Johnny M211/4/20139/12/20169/30/20195.225.91
9Barefoot, Bessie F410/1/20149/30/20179/30/20204.326.00
10Moore, Ashley T59/30/20189/30/20189/30/20210.323.00
11Rogerson, Maria 64/3/20179/30/20189/30/20211.814.50
Back to top
Pitt Regional Infrastructure Development Effort
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Elliott, Donald S
Note: County Manager or Designee
2/20/20122/20/20122/20/20156.933.00
2Barnhill, Kelly , Sr.12/20/20122/20/20122/20/20156.933.00
3Garner, Marvin E32/20/20122/20/20122/20/20156.933.00
Back to top
Region Q Workforce Development Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
2Williams, Robert 58/21/20178/21/20178/21/20201.433.00
4Paramore, Mary 68/21/20178/21/20178/21/20201.433.00
Back to top
Sheppard Memorial Library Board Trustees
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Roberson, Veronica W55/22/20175/22/20173/31/20201.672.86
2Hinton, Jesse J, Jr.62/6/20125/22/20173/31/20206.978.15
3Stroud, Tracy 53/2/20183/2/20183/2/20210.903.00
4Perkins-Williams, Mary 21/7/20191/7/201912/31/20190.040.98
Back to top
Simpson Planning Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Endres, Robert D38/2/20104/3/20174/3/20198.488.67
Back to top
Social Services Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
2Perkins-Williams, Mary 27/17/20177/17/20177/1/20201.522.96
3Bryan, Melonie
Note: Chair
39/1/20136/20/20166/30/20195.405.83
Back to top
Trillium Health Resources - Central Region Advisory Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Holder, Duane T610/1/20139/14/20156/30/20185.324.75
2Floyd Huggins, Ann 11/7/20191/7/201912/31/20190.040.98
Back to top
Vidant Medical Center Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
2Kittrell, John B, III12/21/20112/2/20153/1/20207.939.03
3Pofahl, Walter E, II52/2/20092/28/20142/28/20199.9810.08
6Carraway, Shirley W53/31/20133/1/20183/1/20235.829.92
7Dixon, Phillip R, Sr.43/2/20153/1/20183/1/20233.908.00
9Satterwhite, Charles B42/6/20123/1/20173/1/20226.9710.07
11Gray, Bruce E65/5/20082/15/20162/28/202110.7312.83
12Baucom, Noel L412/20/20062/28/20142/28/201912.1012.20
13Jones, William J, Jr.22/2/20092/28/20142/28/20199.9810.08
14Burgdorff, JoAnne 63/1/20102/2/20153/1/20208.9010.01
16Albernz, Marcus S512/1/20083/1/20183/1/202310.1514.25
18Garris, Jimmy 57/17/20177/17/20172/28/20211.523.62
Back to top
Winterville Board Of Adjustment
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Miller, Brian 68/7/20178/7/20178/7/20201.463.00
2Briley, Jeffrey E62/17/20146/30/20186/30/20214.937.37
Back to top
Winterville Planning & Zoning Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Allen, Joseph A
Note: Has moved to Hendersonville, NC. 06/03/2014
66/20/20116/20/20116/30/20147.603.03
2Briley, Robert E612/31/19993/6/20176/30/201919.0819.51
3Vacant6/30/20130.0019.51
Back to top